Hole Park MTB Duathlon
Overall Results - www.identisports.co.uk
Rank Bib. Name Club Category Gender Time Gap Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2
Race: Sprint
1 15 MARK LAING Medway Tri H 40-44 Men 1h26:31.8 18:47.0 39.5 45:05.5 35.0 21:24.8
2 23 GARY JONES I 45-49 Men 1h41:34.8 15:03.0 22:31.3 56.0 50:29.7 50.0 26:47.8
3 2 CRAIG RAZEL E 25-29 Men 1h44:20.7 17:48.9 21:02.0 34.2 57:17.1 32.8 24:54.6
4 21 JAMES EATON F 30-34 Men 1h47:27.6 20:55.8 22:42.8 32.3 55:12.1 42.7 28:17.7
5 6 JOEY DAVIES Bike Science-boardman elite JNR Men 1h52:02.6 25:30.8 20:57.0 34.4 1h05:13.2 42.4 24:35.6
6 7 JONATHAN LEESON Tri Spirit Team H 40-44 Men 1h53:39.1 27:07.3 24:31.0 1:12.8 57:28.1 1:24.1 29:03.1
7 1 HAYLEY EMPETT Tri Spirit Team F 30-34 Women 1h56:00.1 29:28.3 26:26.6 1:34.7 54:44.4 1:48.4 31:26.0
8 5 GLENN DAVIES J 50-54 Men 1h58:35.4 32:03.6 22:12.1 33.1 1h07:09.9 39.9 28:00.4
9 3 ADAM STANLEY - ZOE BRITT BRIT-STANLEY MIXED TEAM 2h03:36.6 37:04.8 30:44.0 40.6 1h00:02.7 13.6 31:55.7
10 22 RONAN McCARTHY Dartford & Whiteoak G 35-39 Men 2h08:24.6 41:52.8 30:57.0 1:21.1 1h02:22.9 52.0 32:51.6
11 9 STUART STAFFORD E 25-29 Men 2h09:14.8 42:43.0 24:36.4 42.2 1h12:17.4 41.0 30:57.8
12 8 SIMON NORTON F 30-34 Men 2h16:54.0 50:22.2 29:44.6 55.6 1h09:49.8 48.0 35:36.0
13 10 LORNA SUTTON E 25-29 Women 2h16:54.2 50:22.4 29:45.0 55.0 1h09:05.2 1:31.8 35:37.2
14 18 NICOLA ELLINGHAM I 45-49 Women 2h18:18.3 51:46.5 31:17.0 1:08.5 1h08:04.5 37.0 37:11.3
15 19 SIMON CHAPMAN Jelly Legs J 50-54 Men 2h23:48.0 57:16.2 31:34.0 59.3 1h10:00.4 41.3 40:33.0
16 17 JOHN BROWN Maidstone Tri P 75-79 Men 2h33:02.1 1h06:30.3 34:07.0 51.9 1h20:14.9 1:19.2 36:29.1
17 12 JONATHAN BRITTON L 60-64 Men 2h37:28.5 1h10:56.7 29:33.0 1:18.5 1h26:17.5 2:11.7 38:07.8
18 4 KELLY WEBB E 25-29 Women 2h51:54.3 1h25:22.5 36:37.0 1:01.6 1h26:42.6 58.0 46:35.1
19 11 HELEN BRITTON K 55-58 Women 2h55:08.6 1h28:36.8 34:42.0 3:04.4 1h34:20.6 2:06.0 40:55.6
Race: Standard
1 107 JON HEASMAN Thames Turbo/PowerBar G 35-39 Men 2h22:20.0 41:14.2 41.8 1h16:48.1 42.0 22:53.9
2 123 DANIEL McPARLAND Brighton Tri Club F 30-34 Men 2h30:40.0 8:20.0 38:42.2 40.9 1h26:59.9 10.1 24:06.9
3 124 CRAIG JOY PMR@ToachimHouse F 30-34 Men 2h31:06.0 8:46.0 42:41.1 37.1 1h23:05.8 10.1 24:31.9
4 101 BRYAN DONNELLY Bromley and Blackheath G 35-39 Men 2h42:04.9 19:44.9 42:41.1 39.6 1h32:15.8 36.6 25:51.8
5 118 SIMON TAYLOR Brighton Phoenix J 50-54 Men 2h44:33.1 22:13.1 46:19.6 51.8 1h29:01.3 49.9 27:30.5
6 115 KEVIN HANCOCK Brighton Tri Club J 50-54 Men 2h59:43.4 37:23.4 44:52.1 47.7 1h44:52.2 57.2 28:14.2
7 121 MARTIN LILLIS H 40-44 Men 3h01:18.2 38:58.2 48:44.2 1:23.4 1h38:39.6 33.2 31:57.8
8 122 NEIL THOMPSON H 40-44 Men 3h12:03.1 49:43.1 52:57.1 32.5 1h46:59.3 38.2 30:56.0
9 117 DAVE LIDDE Brighton Tri Club I 45-49 Men 3h14:29.3 52:09.3 48:49.1 29.4 1h54:07.6 1:16.0 29:47.2
10 113 CHRISTINE COSTIFF Tri Spirit Team J 50-54 Women 3h18:31.8 56:11.8 47:20.9 1:10.3 1h59:51.8 1:13.2 28:55.6
11 125 DANNY SANDS G 35-39 Men 3h24:13.6 1h01:53.6 55:23.4 38.3 1h54:54.7 40.9 32:36.3
12 103 RICHARD CAMPBELL Brighton Tri Club F 30-34 Men 3h25:02.3 1h02:42.3 44:03.1 35.9 2h12:33.3 54.3 26:55.7
13 104 KEAN ANDERSON Larkfield AC H 40-44 Men 3h27:02.6 1h04:42.6 47:12.1 49.0 2h08:25.5 40.5 29:55.5
14 114 AMBER KING - GARY KING King Kong/Tri Spirit Team MIXED TEAM 3h27:15.6 1h04:55.6 1h00:27.3 49.6 1h50:30.6 1:16.4 34:11.7
15 105 PAUL DRAPER Larkfield AC H 40-44 Men 3h39:12.2 1h16:52.2 48:14.3 1:19.9 2h16:36.1 57.9 32:04.0
16 110 SARAH PEACHEY Tri Spirit Team H 40-44 Women 3h57:56.3 1h35:36.3 59:57.1 1:57.6 2h18:15.3 1:57.2 35:49.1
17 116 IZZY MYERS Brighton Tri Club D 20-24 Women 4h01:50.5 1h39:30.5 55:35.4 1:37.4 2h30:10.0 2:05.2 32:22.5
18 119 SAMATHA LIDDLE Brighton Tri Club I 45-49 Women 4h06:53.6 1h44:33.6 56:14.2 57.3 2h34:46.3 2:15.5 32:40.3
19 111 KELLIE WELCH Tri Spirit Team H 40-44 Women 4h32:19.2 2h09:59.2 1h07:47.1 55.3 2h43:39.3 42.6 39:14.9
20 120 DARREN CLARK - STEPH BEAK Tri Spirit Team/Team Clark MIXED TEAM 4h33:24.8 2h11:04.8 59:39.1 1:30.0 2h58:08.0 51.7 33:16.0
Race: Super
1 205 STEVEN BRADSHAW G 35-39 Men 4h48:07.1 52:38.2 2:34.3 2h46:11.3 2:07.6 1h04:35.7
2 204 ROSLYN McGINTY Tri-London H 40-44 Women 4h57:16.6 9:09.5 53:26.6 2:34.6 2h57:10.5 3:12.8 1h00:52.1
3 203 KEVIN LINEHAN Tri-London J 50-54 Men 5h14:28.3 26:21.2 49:19.2 1:21.2 3h22:57.8 2:03.0 58:47.1
4 201 JOSEPH CHASSEAUD Ashford Tri Club E 25-29 Men 5h52:57.4 1h04:50.3 51:59.0 2:12.8 3h30:51.2 1:05.9 1h26:48.5
Sector 1 = Run 1, Sector 2 = T2, Sector 3 = Bike, Sector 4= T2, Sector 5 = Run 2